Contact SEARCA

If you have any ideas or questions, please feel free to contact us. Just send your message in the form below with any questions you may have.





We do not disclose your personally identifiable information to any person or company except where you have given us permission to do so or if the law requires it.


College, Los Baños,
Laguna 4031
Philippines

+63 49 554 9330 to 39
+63 49 536 2290
+63 49 572 3743

+63 2 8657 1300 to 02

+63 49 536 7097


Facebook | YouTube

Click here to view

Officials and Staff Directory

Office of the Director

Name Title
Glenn B. Gregorio Director
Beatrisa L. Martinez Executive Assistant
Leah Lyn D. Domingo Public Relations Specialist
Maria Teresa Lourdes B. Ferino Administrative Associate
Elmer G. Pandanan Communications Associate
Adah Sofia A. Renovilla Secretary
  • Direct Line: +63 49 572 3744
  • Fax Line: +63 49 536-7097

Internal Audit Unit (IAU)

Name Title
Julita G. Ventenilla Unit Head, Internal Audit
Renante A. Dumaraos Internal Audit Specialist
Charles Van T. Miraflores Internal Audit Associate

Management Services Unit (MSU)

Name Title
Adoracion T. Robles Unit Head, Management Services
Mary Ann R. Martinez Budget and Management Specialist
Katherine H. Ancheta Planning and Budget Associate
  • Fax Line: +63 49 536 7097

Project Development and Technical Services (PDTS)

Name Title
Vacant Unit Head, Project Development and Technical Services
Imelda L. Batangantang Program Specialist
Vacant Program Specialist
Ronald P. Salazar Project Assistant
 

Office of the Deputy Director for Programs

Graduate Education and Institutional Development Department (GEIDD)

Name Title
Maria Cristeta N. Cuaresma Program Head, Graduate Education and Institutional Development
Zacyl R. Jalotjot Program Specialist
Paula Grace M. Muyco Program Specialist
Blessie P. Saez Program Support Staff

Knowledge Management Department (KMD)

Name Title
Vacant Program Head, Knowledge Management
Annielyn P. Lapiz Program Support Staff
Training
Nova A. Ramos Program Specialist
Rosario B. Bantayan Program Specialist
Knowledge Resources Unit (KRU)
Benedict A. Juliano Unit Head, Knowledge Resources
Monalinda B. Cadiz Program Specialist
Nelson A. Tresballes Webmaster
Arlene A. Nadres Support Staff
Library and Archives
Mina G. Talatala Library and Archives Administrator
Joseph Matthew L. Hedreyda Knowledge Management Assistant
Knowledge and Information Centers (KIC)
Biotechnology Information Center (BIC)
Jerome Cayton C. Barradas Special Projects Coordinator
Danellie Joy O. Medina Project Associate
Maricel S. Adique Project Assistant
Food and Nutrition Security for Southeast Asia (FANSSEA) and Knowledge Center on Climate Change (KC3)
Zara Mae C. Estareja Knowledge Management Associate

Research and Development Department (RDD)

Name Title
Pedcris M. Orencio Program Head, Research and Development
Carmen Nyhria G. Rogel Program Specialist
Bernice Anne C. Darvin Program Specialist
Rochella B. Lapitan Program Support Staff
Donna Bae N. Malayang Program Associate
  • Fax Line: +63 49 536 4105
 

Office of the Deputy Director for Administration

Name Title
Maria Cristeta N. Cuaresma Officer-In-Charge, Deputy Director for Administration
Vacant Technical Assistant
  • Fax Line: +63 49 536 7097

Accounting Unit (AcU)

Name Title
Fernando B. Artates Unit Head, Accounting
Dexter A. Manset Financial Specialist
Cirila B. Miranda Financial Analyst
Arnel R. Oabina Financial Analyst
Gilbert A. Gilbuena Financial Associate
Rheden V. Rebong Payroll Administrator
Joyce Kristienne Kamille A. Suarez Financial Assistant

Facilities Management Unit (FMU)

Name Title
Vacant Unit Head, Facilities Management
Lamberto N. Mariano Facilities and Equipment Assistant
Karen M. Javier Facilities Assistant
  • Telefax: +63 49 536 2284
Housing Facilities
Jose Orlando L. Silvoza Housing Facilities Administrator
SEARCA Residence Hotel
Bernisse Sabina R. Almazan Guest Services Administrator
Rhona Amor L. Abdon Lodging Assistant
Ma. Gerardyn H. Panopio Lodging Assistant
Veronica M. Leviste Lodging Assistant
Myleen B. Baloloy Lodging Aide
Aldwin H. Escobin Lodging Aide
Ar-jay C. Lavadia Lodging Aide
Michael Angelo A. Manzano Lodging Aide
Ronnel D. Opulencia Lodging Aide
  • Fax Line: +63 49 536 2236; +63 49 536 2276; +63 49 536 2396

General Services Unit (GSU)

Name Title
Michael C. Salas Unit Head, General Services
Edmund M. Ubaldo Purchaser
Elma M. Banzuela Purchasing Assistant
Marie Cris P. Mendoza Property and Supply Assistant
Marites U. Suarez Administrative Support Staff
Maciste B. Alegre General Services Assistant
  • Telefax: +63 49 536 4153
Grounds and Buildings
Raymond R. Celecio General Services Administrator
Domisiano C. Cernero Electrical and Equipment Technician
Gaspar L. de Chavez Carpenter
Travel Services
Van-Allen S. Limbaco Transport Services Assistant
Jojo D. Aranzaso Driver
Mary Ann P. Bautista Driver
Adriano C. Corpuz. Jr. Driver
Melour L. Enriquez Driver
Roman M. Hernandez Driver
Louie Rei R. Liwanag Driver
Allan V. Rabulan Driver
Edward N. Raymundo Driver

Human Resource Management Unit (HRMU)

Name Title
Eidelmine Elizabeth F. Genosa Unit Head, Human Resource Management
Lovely Grace R. Urriza HR Specialist
Kristine E. Quilapio HR Associate
  • Email:

Information Technology Services Unit (ITSU)

Name Title
Jaymark Warren T. Dia Unit Head, Information Technology Services
Alicia D. Revilla Information Systems Specialist
Eduardo D. Rodriguez, Jr. Information Systems Specialist
Renz B. Tabadero Management Information Systems Associate
John Kenneth G. Abella Management Information Systems Assistant
  • Fax Line: +63 49 536 7097

Treasury Services Unit (TSU)

Name Title
Vacant Unit Head, Treasury Services
Grace P. Abanto Treasury Specialist
Anthony L. Sarino Treasury Assistant
  • Fax Line: +63 49 536 7097